CHINESE CRESTED DOG CLUB

Click here to edit subtitle

Photos show BIS/DCC, RBIS/BPIS/RDCC, BCC/BOS & BVIS

Photos show, MPD, PD/RDCC/RBIS/BPIS, JD, ND, PGD, MLD, LD/DCC/BIS, OD/Ch Kivox Wren Open Stakes, MPB, PB/GD/RBPIS, GB/NB/Rita Dack Special Beginners Stakes, MLB, LB, OB/RBCC, VB/RBVIS, Handling Winner, BVIS, Group Shot BIS/RBIS/BOS, BPIS

Judge:  BRUCE JACKSON - BRUSKO


Minor Puppy Dog 6/2A

1st Bridgwater’s SCHERZANDO FOZZIE BEAR

2nd Barker’s GOLDAMULET AMBER TONE

3rd Ousbey’s FORESETI’S JAMAICAN FIZZ (IMP CZE)

4th Lloyd’s ATHANASIUS KING OF THE RING

Puppy Dog  5/2A

1st Dixon’s DEBRITA DON’T STOP ME NOW BPD, RCC, BPIS, RBIS

2nd Attwoods’ DOONBEG EVERY CLOUD

3rd Ousbey’s FORESETI’S JAMAICAN FIZZ (IMP CZE)

4th Dale & Cole's  FROSTY THE SNOWMAN

Junior Dog  10/0A

1st Van Oosten’s HAPPY DANCING CUPIDO DANCER

2nd Bridgwater’s SCHERZANDO METATRON

3rd Boden’s CEFFADIX GUIDING SPIRIT

4th Crow’s LET ME BE THE ONE OF ANGEL’S LEGACY AT CASACAVALLO (IMP NLD)

5th Britton’s SUAISA CAPTAIN BEAKY

Novice Dog  7/0A

1st Attwoods’ DOONBEG EVERY CLOUD

2nd Routledge’s PUFFLEPAWS FESTIVE FESTER

3rd Britton’s SUAISA CAPTAIN BEAKY

4th Higg’s X FACTOR DOM RISORTO (IMP UKR)

5th Moore's SHUMLLEA BAMBOOZLED

Graduate Dog  6/0A

1st Bridgwater’s SCHERZANDO XATHANEAL

2nd Boden’s CEFFADIX GUIDING SPIRIT

3rd Bartlett’s MICHADAINE CRAZY FOR YOU

4th Rose’s JHANCHI’S A LITTLE INNUENDO AT CURNIX

5th Hampson’s KEJELI TUCK IN YA SOX

Post Graduate Dog  10/0A

1st  Boden’s CEFFADIX GUIDING SPIRIT

2nd Oliver's YNCHREENOO BOAYL FAHRANE AT SARELIDAN JW

3rd Lloyd’s MOULAIN’S FIFTY SHADES OF ATHANASIUS

4th Britton’s TRAMARLLAN HANDSOME DUKE

5th McGees’ JAYANAMEE PEPPER ONLY

Mid Limit  Dog  7/0A

1st Crow’s LEIBWACHE NOTHING BUT NITRO

2nd Ree’s OOLAGHA CLASSIC IN CREAM

3rd Bridgwater’s SCHERZANDO TWIST

4th Dowsett’s VANITONIA BORN THIS WAY FOR TTESWOOD

5th Brooks’ OOLAGHA THEME IN CREAM AT TOYTALES

Limit  Dog  8/0A

1st De Jong’s HAPPY DANCING AMAZING BEAUTY DCC & BIS

2nd Loader’s HABIBA KUNG FOO PANDA TO KETTRICE

3rd Clarke’s KELSIONS LORD OF ILLUSION

4th McGuingan & Blackwell’s HABIBA OLIVER WITH A TWISE AT ANNAMAC

5th Oliver’s PETER PAN AT SARELIDAN

Open Dog  9/0A

1st Crow’s LEIBWACHE RUFUS RUFFCUT

2nd Bridgwater’s CH SCHERZANDO PAINT IT BLACK

3rd Dowsett’s DOONBEG DAMBUSTER OVER TTESWOOD

4th Van Oosten’s HAPPY DANCING TECHNO TRANCE

5th McGee’s JAYANAMEE JIMMY CHOO

Veteran Dog  6/0A

1st Dowestt’s CH SUFREDON POT LUCK FOR TTESWOOD  BVD & BVIS

2nd Attwoods’s CH SOULDROP CHINESE WHISPERS FOR DOONBEG

3rd Crow's KONISHIKI ALL THAT JAZZ

4th Coulter’s CAZANTS JUST OUR WILL

5th McGee’s JAYANAMEE’S FRIDAYS CHILD

Minor Puppy Bitch  8/0A

1st Clarke’s KELSIONS DIAMOND DANCER

2nd Grange’s HARRIET TAKE ME AWAY TO KOJIKI (IMP PL)

3rd Hinton’s GOLDAMULET ANNICKA CHICH LADY AT CHEESWOOD (IMP IRL)

4th Godfrey & Peacock’s SCHERZANDO MORGAWSE FOR GODPEAKIKI

5th Proctor & McGowan’s TRAMARLLAN POLAR ICICLE

Puppy Bitch  8/1A

1st Proctor & McGowan’s LOSPOCHINOS LUNAR ECLIPSE OVER TRAMARLLAN BPB & RBPIS

2nd Morgan-Stanley’s DEBRITA DIRTY DANCING WITH GOLDBOURNE

3rd Clarke’s KELSIONS DIAMOND DANCER

4th Bridgwater’s SCHERZANDO DESNUDO

5th McGee’s JAYANAMEE JIMMY’S GIRL

Junior Bitch  8/1A

1st Birkin’s XANTANA DOM RISORTO (IMP UKR)

2nd Van Oosten’s HAPPY DANCING CHAPEAU DANCER

3rd McGee’s JAYANAMEE GOLDIE HAWN

4th Saph’s SCHERZANDO LAYLAH

5th Jones’ KELSION BLING IT ON HITMONCHAN

Novice Bitch 8/1A

1st Birkin’s XANTANA DOM RISORTO (IMP UKR)

2nd Bridgwater’s SCHERZANDO OCTOPUSSY

3rd Bartlett’s MICHADAIN STRIKE A POSE

4th Short’s KEJELI RISES FROM THE ASHES

5th Hampson’s ULAJEN LIVING THE DREAM

Graduate Bitch  8/2A

1st Proctor & McGowan’s LOSPOCHINOS LUNAR ECLIPSE OVER TRAMARLLAN

2nd Moyes’ & Hunter BRYELIS KINKY BOOTS JW

3rd Jones’ KELSION BLING IT ON HITMONCHAN

4th Hampson’s ULAJEN LIVING THE DREAM

5th Johns’ SHUMLLEA STEAL N THE SHOW

Post Graduate Bitch  9/3A

1st Lane’s ANNIE GARDEN ROSES AT KONISHIKI (IMP CZH) BCC & BOS

2nd Inwood’s HAZELWEEN SUGAR PLUM FAIRY

3rd Kenny’s KONISHIKI ALETTA

4th Ree’s MISTANCHARL AGLES TOUCH AT GRARNWEE

5th Wrenn & Moon’s ZUCCI STRAIGHT TO MY HEART

Mid Limit Bitch  4/0A

1st Dowsett’s DOONBEG REACH FOR THE SKY TTESWOOD JW

2nd Knowle’s JHANCHI LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU JW

3rd Buck’s DEKEGEM CANDY CRUSH

4th Senior’s MOONSWIFT SASSY BLU

Limit Bitch  17/0A

1st Van Oosten’s HAPPY DANCING ALWAYS BEAUTY

2nd Barlett’s BORDERCREEK OVER THE MOON

3rd Kempster’s RANYA POAROTT AT OOLAGHA (IMP SVK)

4th Lane’s AIMI GARDEN ROSES AT KONISHIKI

5th Hampson’s ZERCAHIEL BARONESS ATORA JW

Open Bitch  7/3A

1st Van Oosten’s HAPPY DANCING PIT PUSSY RBCC

2nd Knowle’s JHANCHI PLAY THE GAME

3rd Kempster’s CH OOLAGHA KRISTOL ROSE

4th John’s MOONSWIFT FRANCESCA

Veteran Bitch 6/1A

1st ANNAMAC FAIRY TAIL BVB & RBVIS

2nd Lane’s LOHAMRAS AS HOT CHOCOLATE (IMP SWE)

3rd Grange’s KOJIKI URBAN STAR

4th Hampson’s ZERACHIEL DISCO DIVA

5th McGee’s JAYANAMEE BELLA DONNA


Ch Kivox Wren Memorial Stakes 10

1st Crow's LEIBWACHE RUFUS RUFFCUT

2nd Dowsett’s DOONBEG REACH FOR THE SKY TTESWOOD JW

3rd Knowle’s JHANCHI LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU JW

4th Bartlett’s MICHADAINE CRAZY FOR YOU

5th Hampson’s ULAJEN LIVING THE DREAM


Rita Dack Special Beginners Stakes 12

1st Birkin’s XANTANA DOM RISORTO (IMP UKR)

2nd Hampson’s ZERCAHIEL BARONESS ATORA JW

3rd Bartlett’s MICHADAINE STRIKE A POSE

4th Grange’s KOJIKI’S MOODY RIVER

5th  Proctor & McGowan’s LOSPOCHINOS LUNAR ECLIPSE

Junior Handling

Age 6-11 Years  - No Entries

Age 12-16 Years           

1st Emily Atkinson Best Overall Handler In Show

2nd Natalie Birkin

Adult Handling 16 years +    

1st Gwenllian Rees

2nd Michelle Bartlett

3rd Julie Hampson