CHINESE CRESTED DOG CLUB

Click here to edit subtitle

 

 

Judge:  Irene Griffiths – FAWNCREST

Minor Puppy Dog 4/0A

 1st Buck’s DEKEGEM SUPER HERO  BPD & RBPIS

2nd Salmon & Hampson’s SALMONCREST THE ONE AND ONLY

3rd  Lynch’s QUESHIAN BARE NECESSITIES AT GARNOX

4th Hampson’s ZERACHIEL WILLEE WIV A WIG

Puppy Dog  3/0A

1st Mercer’s DOUCAI VAVA VOOM

2nd Hampson’s JATTARD DUKE’S BLIZZARD FOR ZERACHIEL IMP

3rd Hampson’s ZERACHIEL WILLEE WIV A WIG

Junior Dog  10/0A

1st Dale’s DALROSMIC’S SMOKEY JOE RDCC

2nd Clark’s KELSION’S LORD OF ILLUSION

3rd  Gwynne’s CHEZIC SEMPHER FI

4th Piper’s ADAHY FARIS HEYBETT ZANJERO IMP

5th Brook’s KONISHIKI L’AVVENTURA

Novice Dog  7/1A

1st Webb’s SIGYNS BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY

2nd  Crow’s KONISHIKI INSTANT HIT

3rd  Killick’s TAMARSH HARVEY MOON

4th Salmon & Hampsons SALMONCREST THE ONE AND ONLY

5th Lynch’s QUESHIAN BARE NECESSITIES AT GARNOX

Debutant Dog  8/1A

1st Oliver’s PETER PAN

2nd Gwynne’s CHEZIC SEMPHER FI

3rd  Short’s DOUCAI’S MAN AMONG BEASTS

4th Killick’s TAMARSH HARVEY MOON

5th Salmon & Hampsons SALMONCREST THE ONE AND ONLY

Post Graduate Dog  18/2A

1st  Hellmuth’s OMEGAVILLE BACK WITH A BANG AT SHUMLLEA

2nd Gwynne’s CHEZIC APPRENTICE BOY

3rd Gorwill’s ALLTOT ZACHARY

4th Crow’s BRADWEN THE FALL GUY

5th Parker, Smith & Wisnlowski’s RODRIDGE CAPPUCINO

Limit  Dog  12/2A

1st Knowle’s LIDDYLEAZE GOTHIC STORM OVER JHANCHI  DCC & BIS

2nd Dixon’s DEBRITA DEFIANCE JW

3rd Kirk’s BRISVILLE IT’S A KIND OF MAGIC

4th Crow’s LEIBWACHE NOTHING BUT NITRO

5th Bello’s PREFIX HEMINGWAY

Open Dog  8/2A

1st Hinton’s CH CHEESWOOD MOONLIT WARRIOR

2nd Dale’s ZANJERO ODYSSEY’S WITH DALROSMIC JW

3rd Crow’s HABIBA WILL I AM AT CASACAVALLO JW

4th Bello’s CHINESE LINE CALIFORNICATION

5th Bridgwater and Stolenbach’s MUSILIS FIGHTER

Veteran Dog  6/2A

1st Young & Sewell’s BLANDORA BARE WITH ME BVD & RBVIS

2nd Richardson’s ILIANA GOLDEN THUNDER

3rd  Hockhold’s HABIBA BLACK BY DEMAND JW

4th Coulter’s CAZANTS JUST OUR WILL

 

Minor Puppy Bitch  10/0A

1st Buck’s DEKEGEM CANDY CRUSH

2nd Riddell’s MYGLEE’S GIVE IN TO ME

3rd Moye’s & Hunter’s BRYELIS NEXT TOP MODEL

4th Oliver’s ZERACHIEL VALENTINES WISH

5th Webb’s SALMONCREST IN THE PRESS

Puppy Bitch  4/1A

1st Day’s BELLEDAIS LA TRAVIATA BPB & BPIS

2nd Clark’s KELSIONS FEEL N FRUITY

3rd Routledge’s SIGYNS MISS KITTY WITH PUFFLEPAWS

Junior Bitch  10/1A

1st Bridgewater’s SCHERZANDO COOLIDGE

2nd McNeil’s BARRABRAE SERENDIPITY

3rd Routledge’s SIGYNS MISS KITTY WITH PUFFLEPAWS

4th

5th

Novice Bitch 6/1A

1st Moye’s & Hunter’s BRYELIS NEXT TOP MODEL

2nd Hampson’s ZERACHIEL THE REAL THING

3rd Routledge’s SIGYNS MISS KITTY WITH PUFFLEPAWS

4th Wallace’s DOUCAI’S DID SHE DO IT AT WIZZWODDS

5th McNeil’s BARRABRAE SONGBIRD

Debutant Bitch  5/0A

1st Dixon’s ZUCCI’s BLACK LACE AT DEBRITA NAF TAF

2nd  Jone’s SCHERZANDO FILLIMORE FOR SOBAHN

3rd Hampson’s ZERACHIEL THE REAL THING

4th Wallace’s DOUCAI’S DID SHE DO IT AT WIZZWODDS

5th Proctor & MCGowans SALMONCREST PHOTO SHOOT AT TRAMARLLAN

Post Graduate Bitch  13/0A

1st Kempster’s OOLAGHA KRISTOL ROSE

2nd McIntyre, Smith & Wisnlowski’s RODRIDGE RAG NYMPH

3rd  Rupniak’s KONISHIKI ALMOST PERFECT JW

4th Bowe’s DOUCAI’S NUTTY TART

5th McCabe’s MIXKYNZ CHYNA DESIRE

Limit Bitch  12/0A

1st Condren-Bryson & Crow’s KONISHIKI INCLINED TO SMILE JW SHCM

2nd Hellmuth & Bowdler-Townsend’s MOONSWIFT SASSY BLU

3rd Day’s BELLEDAIS DULCIMER

4th Lynch’s BRYELIS BEWITCHED AT GARNOX

5th Agronius’ PREFIX CHELSEA CHICK

Open Bitch  11/2A

1st  Dixon's CH DEBRITA DIAZ JW SHCM BCC& RBIS

2nd Gwynne’s CHEZIC MAKUSHLA DEVINE RBCC

3rd Condren-Bryson’s CH DOUCAI’S TASTEFUL TART AT MYGLEE

4th Agronious’ PREFIX FAIR PLAY ON BROADWAY

5th Swain’s MIKANG CTWALK QUEEN SHCM

Veteran Bitch 4/1A

1st Stolenbach’s DRAGON DANCING OF ROXY’S PRIDE BVB & BVIS

2nd McNeil’s ALEDAN PLEASANT SURPRISE FOR BARRABRAE

3rd  Richardson’s PHILANDIANE HEART MURIAL FOR ILIANA

 

 Ch Kivox Wren Memorial Stakes 6

1st Hampson's ZERACHIEL TAI NE PO NE JW

2nd Crow's LEIBWACHE NOTHING BUT NITRO

3rd Knowle’s JHANCHI PLAY THE GAME JW

 

Rita Dack Special Beginners 1

1st Hampson's  JATTARD DUKES BLIZZARD FOR ZERACHIEL IMP

 

 

 Special Classes – Judge: Sam Lyons – AKASHIC

SACP

1st Dixon’s ZUCCI’s BLACK LACE AT DEBRITA NAF TAF BSAC

2nd Proctor & MCGowans SALMONCREST PHOTO SHOOT AT TRAMARLLAN

SACPG

1st Hampson's ZERACHIEL TAI NE PO NE JW

2nd Knowle’s JHANCHI PLAY THE GAME JW

3rd Long & Rich’s SOLSPLASH CARLOS ACOSTA

4th Rupniak’s KONISHIKI ALMOST PERFECT JW

5th Crow’s BRADWEN THE FALL GUY

 

SACO

 

1st Hockhold’s HABIBA CAUSING AN UPROAR

2nd Eldridge & Swan’s JEWELCREST FLORENTINE FOR ULANI SHCM

3rd Hampson’s ZERACHIEL THE REAL THING