CHINESE CRESTED DOG CLUB

Click here to edit subtitle

Championship Shows 2019


Thursday October 24th Midland Counties Stafford Judge: Julie Guvercin

Saturday December 15thLKA Birmingham NEC Judge: Tom Isherwood


Championship Shows 2020


Sunday January 12th   Boston & DCS     East of England     Judge: Sophie Farnworth

Saturday January 18th     Manchester    Stafford     Judge: Irene McManus

Thursday March 5th   Crufts    Birmingham    NEC     Judge: Chris Hinton

Saturday March 28th      UK Toy Dog    Stafford    Judge: Gary Thomas

Thursday April 23rd    WELKS    Malvern    Judge: Meriel Taylor

Saturday May 9th    National Dog Show    Stafford    Judge: Andreas Schemel

Chinese Crested Dog Club of GB Champ    Judge: Di Rich

Friday May 15th    Scottish Kennel Club    Edinburgh    Judge: Fred Ellingford

Sunday May 24th    Bath Canine Society    Bath    Judge: Jean Lanning

Friday May 29th    Southern Counties    Newbury    Judge: Jahn Staav

Friday June 5th    Three Counties    Malvern    Judge: Bruce Jackson

Saturday June 20th    Border Union    Kelso    Judge: Janet Knowles

Friday June 26th    Blackpool    Blackpool    Judge: Irene Jennings

Sunday July 5th    Windsor Dog Show    Windsor    Judge: Margaret Bunce

Saturday July 11th    East of England    Peterborough    Judge: Alex Cole

Sunday July 26th    Leeds     Harewood House     Judge: Andrew Stewart

Sunday August 2nd    Chinese Crested Dog Club Champ Show    Kenilworth  Judge: Liz Cartledge

Tuesday August 4th    Paignton     Exeter     Judge: Liz Stannard

Saturday August 8th     Bournemouth     Brockenhurst     Judge: Espen Engh

Friday August 21st     Welsh Kennel Club     Builth Wells    Judge:

Sunday August 30th     Scottish Kennel Club     Edinburgh     Judge: Dr Geoffrey Curr

Friday September 4th     City of Birmingham     Stoneleigh     Judge: Stuart Mallard

Saturday September 12th     Richmond Dog Show     Losely Park     Judge:

Friday September 18th     Darlington     Ripon     Judge: Julie Hockold

Sunday September 27th     Belfast     Belfast     Judge:

Sunday October 4th     Driffield     Wetherby    Judge:

Friday October 9th     South Wales     Builth Wells     Judge: Lisa McKenzie

Friday October 23rd     Midland Counties     Stafford     Judge: Caroline Holmes

Saturday December 12th    LKA     Birmingham NEC     Judge: Rita Morgan