CHINESE CRESTED DOG CLUB

Click here to edit subtitle

Championship Shows 2022

Sunday January 9th Boston & DCS East of England Judge: Mea Kendall

Thursday January 20th Manchester Stafford Judge: Carl Sparrow

Saturday March 12th Crufts Birmingham NEC Judge: Ray Morland

Saturday March 26th UK Toy Dog Stafford Judge: Jill Peak

Friday April 22nd WELKS Malvern Judge: Meriel Taylor

Thursday May 5th National Dog Show Stafford Judge: Gary Thomas

Chinese Crested Dog Club of GB Champ Judge: Tony Allcock

Sunday May 22nd Scottish Kennel Club Edinburgh Judge: Margaret Boulcott

Friday May 27th Bath Canine Society Bath Judge: Mark Cocozza

Saturday June 4th Southern Counties Newbury Judge: Ian Sidgwick

Thursday June 9th Three Counties Malvern Judge: Chris Hinton

Saturday June 18th Border Union Kelso Judge: Gordan Haran

Friday June 24th Blackpool Blackpool Judge: Frank Kane

Friday July 1st Windsor Dog Show Windsor Judge: Tim Ball

Saturday July 9th East of England Peterborough Judge: Julie Hockold

Saturday July 23rd Leeds Harewood House Judge: Andrew Stewart

Sunday August 7th Chinese Crested Dog Club Champ Show Judge: Tom Isherwood

Friday August 5th Paignton Exeter Judge: Mark Dunnachie

Monday August 15th Bournemouth Brockenhurst Judge: Jeff Horswell

Saturday August 20th Welsh Kennel Club Builth Wells Judge: Stephen Goodwin

Friday August 26th Driffield Doncaster Judge: Carolyn Roe

Friday September 2nd City of Birmingham Stoneleigh Judge: Cherry Gwynne

Friday September 9th Richmond Dog Show Losely Park Judge: Caroline Holmes

Sunday September 18th Darlington Ripon Judge: Leila Tarabad

Sunday September 25th Belfast Belfast Judge:

Sunday October 2nd Scottish Kennel Club Edinburgh Judge:

Sunday October 9th South Wales Builth Wells Judge: Dawn Russell

Sunday October 30rd Midland Counties Stafford Judge: Dawn Dixon

Saturday December 10th LKA Birmingham NEC Judge: Angela Draper Andrews


Championship Shows 2023

Sunday January 8th Boston & DCS East of England Judge:

Friday January 20th Manchester Stafford Judge: Alex Forth

Sunday March 12th Crufts Birmingham NEC Judge: Robert Dunlop

Saturday March 25th UK Toy Dog Stafford Judge: Irene McManus

Saturday April 29th WELKS Malvern Judge: Albert Wight

Friday May 5th National Dog Show Stafford Judge: Andreas Schemel

Chinese Crested Dog Club of GB Champ Judge: Elsie Moyes

Friday May 19th Scottish Kennel Club Edinburgh Judge: Trevor Loader

Monday May 29th Bath Canine Society Bath Judge: Dr Niska Lemo (Croatia)

Saturday June 3rd Southern Counties Newbury Judge: Jahn Staav

Friday June 9th Three Counties Malvern Judge: Janet Kirkwood

Sunday June 18th Border Union Kelso Judge: Keith Baldwin

Friday June 23rd Blackpool Blackpool Judge: Mrs J M E Crawford-Manton

Thursday June 29th Windsor Dog Show Windsor Judge:

Sunday July 9th East of England Peterborough Judge: Alex Cole

Sunday July 30th Leeds Harewood House Judge:

Friday August 4th Paignton Exeter Judge:

Sunday August 6th Chinese Crested Dog Club Champ Show Judge: David Ramos Martinez

Saturday August 12th Bournemouth Brockenhurst Judge: Derfel Owen

Sunday August 20th Welsh Kennel Club Builth Wells Judge: Mrs M Thorpe

Saturday August 26th Driffield Doncaster Judge: Donna Crow

Friday September 1st City of Birmingham Stoneleigh Judge: Brian Rix

Saturday September 9th Richmond Dog Show Losely Park Judge:

Friday September 15th Darlington Ripon Judge: Lee Cox

Saturday September 23rd Belfast Belfast Judge:

Saturday September 30th Scottish Kennel Club Edinburgh Judge:

Friday October 13th South Wales Builth Wells Judge: Julie Guvercin

Thursday October 26th Midland Counties Stafford Judge: Chris Godfrey

Sundy December 10th LKA Birmingham NEC Judge: Ken Sinclair