CHINESE CRESTED DOG CLUB

Click here to edit subtitle

50th ANNIVERSARY SHOW


DOG JUDGE DEIRDRE PETRIE (MAKARA)


MPD (1/0A) 1st Hampson’s ZERACHIEL TI WI TE

PD (3/0A) 1st Kenney’s BE MY DOGS VOTE FOR MR RED VIA EPIPHANY (IMP DEU) BPD BPIS

2nd Hampson’s ZERACHIEL MR MAJESTIC RBPIS

3rd Dale’s DALSROSMIC’S LATINUS

JD (5/1A) 1st Coulters’ SCHERZANDO BETELGEUSE

2nd Boden’s INUI TAKE ME AWAY (Imp POL)

3rd Farquarson’s SHANSHAL PRINCE OF ARABIA

Res Kirk’s AJATIAZA’S ROCKY BALBOA

YD (5/1A) 1st Markovicova’s NEXUS JEMALLE DCC BIS

2nd Higgs’ TOUCH BEAUTY FIRE POWER (IMP RUS)

3rd Farquarson’s SHANSHAL PRINCE OF ARABIA

Res Hitchcock’s BRYELIS DEVIL IN DISGUISE FOR CLANEST

MD (5/0A) 1st Boden’s INUI TAKE ME AWAY (Imp POL)

2nd Hampson’s ZERACHIEL MR MAJESTIC

3rd Hampson’s ZERACHIEL TI WI TE

Res Kirk’s AJATIAZA’S SQUEEZE ME QUICK

VHC Dale’s AJATIAZA’S LONG HAIRED LOVER OF DALROSMIC

ND (2/0A) 1st Hampson’s ZERACHIEL MR MAJESTIC

2nd Hampson’s ZERACHIEL TI WI TE

GD (8/2A) 1st Markovicova’s NICCO JEMALLE

2nd Piper’s ETERNAL LIFE HEYBETT ZANJERO JW (IMP SKJ)

3rd Boden’s LUNACREST AMONG THE SHOOTING STARS (IMP FIN)

Res Hampson’s ZERACHIEL MR MAJESTIC

VHC Hampson’s ZERACHIEL TI WI TE

PGD (7/1A) 1st Piper’s BE MY DOG TOPSAIL CODY OF ZANJERO JW (IMP DEU)

2nd Higgs’ TOUCH BEAUTY FIRE POWER (IMP RUS)

3rd Boden’s LUNACREST AMONG THE SHOOTING STARS (IMP FIN)

Res Peppet & Piper’s BARON WINNING SMILE (IMP BLR)

VHC Rees’ PARCAUWEN SECRET LIASON

MLD (7/1A) 1st Piper’s ANNA SKY KENNEL FUSION HOT MAN OF ZANJERO JW (IMP RUS)

2nd James-Parkers’ PINOT GRIGIO GATTACA (IMP POL)

3rd Knowles’ PARIANSOEZ INNUENDO AT JHANCHI JW

Res Saunder’s SCHERZANDO GOLDFINGER

VHC Peppett’s CRESPITZ SHADOW WALKER OF ZANJERO

LD (10/0A) 1st Kempster, Rees & Wikstrom’s JAMMING’S EXCLUSIVE TO OOLAGHA (Imp FIN)

2nd Crow’s ESTILLINIS SILVER SURFER AT CASACAVALLO JW (IMP SWE)

3rd Higgs’ TOUCH BEAUTY PRIDE OF THE MOTHERLAND (IMP RUS)

Res Quadling’s PREFIX ALFRED NOBLE WITH MALENKHAI (IMP SWE)

VHC Frame’s ELFALLON’S LITTLE DRAGON

OD (14/0A) 1st Kracikova’s KABUKI KIREI QUEEN MALVERN RDCC, RBIS

2nd Crow’s ESTILLINIS THE HUNTSMAN AT CASACAVALLO JW SHCM (IMP SWE)

3rd Higgs’ TOUCH BEAUTY PRIDE OF THE MOTHERLAND (IMP RUS)

Res Moyes’ & Hunter’s BRYELIS THE RINGMASTER JW

VHC Oliver’s YNECHREENOO CONDOO JW

CHD ( 7/1A) 1st Crow’s CH ARTE FIGURE NEXT LEVEL AT CASACAVALLO JW (IMP FIN)

2nd Kracikova’s INTCH TOMIO Z KAMILOVA DVORA

3rd Markovicova’s INTCH KEY TO HEAR HEYBETT JEMALLE

Res Dowsett’s CH DOONBEG BETE NOIR VIA TTESWOOD CW12 JW SHCM

VHC Inwood’s HAZELTWEED YOUR A NUTTER JW

VD (8/0A) 1st Oliver’s PETER PAN SARELIDAN SHCM

2nd Hampson’s ZERACHIEL READY TO RUMBLE SHCM

3rd Dowsett’s CH DOONBEG BETE NOIR VIA TTESWOOD CW12 JW SHCM

Res Piper’s GRACEMERE I’M LENNON OF ZANJERO

VHC Crow’s Leibwache Rufus Ruffcutt

VID (2/0A) 1st Markovicova’s INTCH LEGENDS TORNADO AT JEMALLE BVD BVIS

2nd Crow’s KONISHIKI ALL THAT JAZZ

GCD (7/0A) 1st Hampson’s ZERACHIEL READY TO RUMBLE SHCM

2nd Dowsett’s CH DOONBEG BETE NOIR VIA TTESWOOD CW12 JW SHCM

3rd Bartlett’s MICHADAINE CRAZY FOR YOU SHCM

Res Crow’s Leibwache Rufus Ruffcutt

VHC Hampson’s ZERACHIEL ELEMENT OF TRUTH

SPBD (5/0A) 1st Boden’s LUNACREST AMONG THE SHOOTING STARS (IMP FIN)

2nd James-Parkers’ PINOT GRIGIO GATTACA (IMP POL)

3rd Farquarson’s SHANSHAL PRINCE OF ARABIA

Res Hampson’s ZERACHIEL TI WI TE

VHC Master’s DOUCAI’S SHOW BOY


BITCH JUDGE ADAM OSTROWSKI (GERMANIKA)


MPB (3/0A) 1st Dale’s DALROSMIC’S PERSEPTOLIS

2nd Kenney’s EPHIPHANY FOXY LADY

3rd Roberts’ OCTOPUSSY LITTLE CHAMPS FOR SHANSHAL (IMP FRA)

PB (9/0A) 1st Hinton’s CHEESWOOD MOONLIGHT DREAM BCC BPB

2nd Nutzova’s MISSANDEI SURRI QUEEN MALVERNE

3rd Johns’ CHEEWOOD NAUGHTY BUT NICE

Res Routledge & McGowan’s YNCHREENOO TWINKLE TOES AT PUFFLEPAWS

VHC Skelton & Santiorello’s JEAN DARK PUFFIBLY MAYBE AT LUBADUSI (IMP SWE)

JB (6/0A) 1st Laws & Crummey’s STAGEDOOR SUGAR PUFF

2nd Lane’s TRANSYLVANIA SASIMA AT KONISHIKI (IMP POL)

3rd Bridgwater’s SCHERZANDO SPEED

Res Dale’s AJATIAZA’S PRIMO BACIO

VHC Maigne’s AMCH HLCYON LADY LUCK

YB (3/0A) 1st Higgs’ ELDY LADY FREUHARTANG (IMP)

2nd Routledge & McGowan’s YNCHREENOO TWINKLE TOES AT PUFFLEPAWS

3rd Bridgewater’s SCHERZANDO HOPPAS

MB (3/0A) 1st Higgs’ ELDY LADY FREUHARTANG (IMP)

2nd Roberts’ OCTOPUSSY LITTLE CHAMPS FOR SHANSHAL (IMP FRA)

3rd Gardner’s LOSPOCHINO COPA LOOK AT ME

NB (2/1A) 1st Routledge & McGowan’s YNCHREENOO TWINKLE TOES AT PUFFLEPAWS

GB (3/0A) 1st Dominczak’s BLANCHE INTELLIGENT INSOLITE FAMILIER

2nd Lane’s TRANSYLVANIA SASIMA AT KONISHIKI (IMP POL)

3rd Routledge & McGowan’s YNCHREENOO TWINKLE TOES AT PUFFLEPAWS

PGB (10/0A) 1st Buck’s DEKEGEM CANDY CRUSH

2nd Routledge & McGowan’s YNCHREENOO TWINKLE TOES AT PUFFLEPAWS

3rd Leto’s KIWANGO FREE THINKER

Res Dale’s ZERACHIEL THE EMPRESS OF DALROSMIC

VHC Higgs’ FAIRY COM APFELLAND (IMP)

MLB (7/0A) 1st Routledge’s PUFFLEPAWS DEMONIA LILITH RBCC

2nd Moyes’ & Hunter’s BRYELIS VOODOO WOMAN

3rd Roberts’ SHANSHAL MADE IN ESSEX

Res Bartlett’s PARCAUWEN CRAZY SECRET GEM AMONG MICHADAIN JW SHCM

VHC Knowles’ JHANCHI LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU JW

LB (11/1A) 1st Godfrey & Peacock’s SCHERZANOD PIED ROOK

2nd Lane’s ANNIE GARDEN ROSES A KONISHIKI (IMP CZE)

3rd Frame’s QUESHIAN NORTY NAKED ANGEL

Res Buck’s DEKEGEM CANDY CRUSH

VHC Higgs’ FAIRY COM APFELLAND (IMP)

OB (9/0A) 1st Johns’ IAKARANDAS HERA

2nd Routledge’s PUFFLEPAWS MZ RUMBLETEAZER JW

3rd Hinton’s CHEESWOOD FOXY MOONLIGHT

Res Frame’s MYVALLO INCLINED TO DANCE AT ELFALLONS

VHC Routledge’s TASNIM DE SOTHIS PARA PUFFLEPAWS JW (IMP ESP)

CHB (1/0A) 1st Knowles’ CH JHANCHI PLAY THE GAME JW

VB (3/1A) 1st Roberts’ SHANSHAL MAJOR LOOK SHCM

2nd Knowles’ CH JHANCHI PLAY THE GAME JW

VIB (4/0A) 1st Jevstignejeva’s AMORE ZLOTBON DINABURG

2nd Knowles’ JHANCHI I WANT TO BREAK FREE JW

3rd Lane’s KONISHIKI ALMOST PERFECT

Res Mcguians’ & Blackwell’s ANNAMC FAIRY TAIL

GCB (3/2A) 1st Lane’s KONISHIKI ALMOST PERFECT

SPBB (2/1A) 1st Leto’s KIWANGO FREE THINKER


BIS & STAKES JUDGE - ANGELA DRAPER-ANDREWS (LASANG)


Ch Kivox Wren Memorial Stakes (12/3A)

1st Crow’s ESTILLINIS THE HUNTSMAN AT CASACAVALLO JW SHCM (IMP SWE)

2nd Bartlett’s MICHADAINE CRAZY FOR YOU SHCM

3rd Routledge & McGowan’s YNCHREENOO TWINKLE TOES AT PUFFLEPAWS

Res Dowsett’s CH DOONBEG BETE NOIR VIA TTESWOOD CW12 JW SHCM

VHC Ree’s PARCAUWEN SECRET LIAISON

Rita Dack Memorial Special Beginners Stakes (5/1A)

1st Hampson’s ZERACHIEL TI WI TE

2nd Farquarson’s SHANSHAL PRINCE OF ARABIA

3rd James-Parkers’ PINOT GRIGIO GATTACA (IMP POL)

Res Boden’s LUNACREST AMONG THE SHOOTING STARS (IMP FIN)


HANDLING JUDGE SHANNON ROBERTS (SHANSHAL)


Junior Handling 6-11 Years – No Entries

Junior Handling 12-16 Years – No Entries

Adult Handling (5/1A)

1st Gwenllian Rees

2nd Linda Kracikova

3rd Simone Masters

Res Jill Inwood