Championship Shows 2024

Saturday January 20th Manchester Stafford Judge: Bill Browne-Cole

Thursday March 7th Crufts Birmingham NEC Judge: Dianne Spavin

Saturday March 30th UK Toy Dog Stafford Judge: Cherry Gwynne

Chinese Crested Dog Club Champ Show Judge: Ray Morland

Saturday April 27th WELKS Malvern Judge: Dawn Russell

Saturday May 11th National Dog Show Stafford Judge: Tim Ball

Chinese Crested Dog Club of GB Champ Judge: David Guy

Saturday May 18th Scottish Kennel Club Show 1 Edinburgh Judge: Mea Kendall

Scottish Kennel Club Show 2 Edinburgh Judge: Vanessa Cox

Sunday May 26th Bath Canine Society Bath Judge: Mr A A Czegledi

Saturday June 1st Southern Counties Newbury Judge: Mr F Cochetti

Saturday June 8th Three Counties Malvern Judge: Jane Paradise

Saturday June 15th Border Union Kelso Judge: Stuart Smith

Friday June 21st Blackpool Blackpool Judge: Mark Burns

Sunday June 30th Windsor Dog Show Windsor Judge: Carl Sparrow

Thursday July 4th Boston DCS Rutland Judge: Richard Morrison

Sunday July 14th NE Toydog Darlington Judge: Samantha Lyons

Friday July 26th Leeds Harewood House Judge: Ken Morgan-Stanley

Saturday August 3rd Paignton Exeter Judge: Tony Allcock

Saturday August 3rd Chinese Crested Dog Club Champ Show Judge: Tom Mather

Sunday August 11th Bournemouth Brockenhurst Judge: Mervyn Evans

Thursday August 15th Welsh Kennel Club Builth Wells Judge: Dom Santoriello

Sunday August 25th Driffield Doncaster Judge: Jude Reyes

Friday August 30th City of Birmingham Stoneleigh Judge: Albert Wight

Sunday September 8th Richmond Dog Show Losely Park Judge: Gary Thomas

Saturday September 14thDarlington Ripon Judge: Jeff Horswell

Sunday September 29th Belfast Belfast Judge: C Hoier

Sunday 6th October Chinese Crested Dog Club of GB Champ Show Lymm Judge: Alison Walker

Saturday October 12th South Wales Builth Wells Judge: Lisa Mckenzie

Friday October 25th Midland Counties Stafford Judge: Espen Engh

Sunday December 15th LKA Stafford Judge: Raewyn Dowsett